Reading Buses
A bus operator in South East England
- 1 jet black Newbury - Reading via Thatcham, Woolhampton, Theale
- 2 lime Central Reading - Mortimer via The Close Burghfield Common
- 2a lime Central Reading - Mortimer via Mans Hill Burghfield
- 3 Origin - Destination via RBH
- 4 lion Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, Great Hollands
- X4 lion Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, John Nike Leisure Centre
- 5 emerald Reading Station - Northumberland Avenue Terminus via Whitley Street, Corbridge Road
- 6 emerald Reading Station - Whitley Wood via Basingstoke Road
- 6a emerald Reading Station - Tesco Depot via Basingstoke Road
- 9 scarlet Central Reading - Green Park via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Whitley Wood
- 9a Green Park - Central Reading via Whitley Wood, Royal Berkshire Hospital
- 9b Green Park - Central Reading via Whitley Wood, Royal Berkshire Hospital rear entrance (Redlands Road)
- 10 Central Reading - Kennet Island
- 11 bronze Central Reading - Coley Park
- 13 orange Reading Station - Woodley (Circular) via Bulmershe, Woodley, Chequers
- 14 orange Reading Station - Woodley (Circular) via Chequers, Woodley, Bulmershe
- 15 sky blue Central Reading - Calcot (IKEA) via Oxford Road, Dee Park, Tilehurst Triangle
- 15a sky blue Central Reading - Tilehurst via Oxford Road, Tay Road
- 16 sky blue Central Reading - Purley via Oxford Road, Overdown Road, Knowsley Road
- 17 purple Wokingham Road (Three Tuns) - Tilehurst (Water Tower) via Cemetery Junction, Central Reading, Oxford Road
- 18 Tilehurst Triangle - Kenavon Drive via Kentwood Hill, Oxford Road, Rivermead, Friar Street, Forbury Road
- 18a Reading - Kenavon Drive via Forbury Road
- 19a Central Reading - Loddon Bridge via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Silverdale Road
- 19b Central Reading - Lower Earley (Asda) via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Beech Lane
- 19c Loddon Bridge - Central Reading via Woodley Piazza, Chequers, Bulmershe, Earley Gate, Royal Berkshire Hospital
- 21 claret Reading Station - Lower Earley via University, Asda (Lower Earley), Rushey Way
- 21a claret Reading Station - University
- 22 pink Central Reading - Caversham Heights via Caversham Bridge
- 23 pink Central Reading - Caversham Park via Reading Bridge, Henley Road
- 24 pink Central Reading - Emmer Green via Caversham Bridge, Hemdean Road
- 25 pink Central Reading - Peppard Common via Reading Bridge, Prospect Street, Emmer Green, Sonning Common
- 26 yellow Reading Station - Calcot (IKEA) via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf
- 27 pink Lower Caversham (Amersham Road) - Central Reading via Caversham Centre, Caversham Bridge
- 29 pink Central Reading - Lower Caversham via Reading Bridge
- 33 royal blue Central Reading - Turnham's Farm via Tilehurst Road, Corwen Road, Pierces Hill, Little Heath Road
- 50 greenwave Central Reading - Green Park
- 81 Caversham Heights - Bulmershe School via Abbey School, Reading School, St Josephs Convent
- 82 Central Reading - Chiltern Edge via Reading Bridge & St Barnabas Church
- 83 Caversham Road - Chiltern Edge School via Caversham Park Village
- 84 Central Reading - Chiltern Edge School via Reading Bridge, Prospect Street, Emmer Green, Sonning Common
- 85 Central Reading - Little Heath School via Oxford Road, Kentwood Hill
- 86 Calcot Mill Lane - Little Heath School via Meadway Precinct
- 87 Reading Station - Little Heath School via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf
- 89 Theale Green School - Tilehurst via Purley, Post Office
- 90 Reading Station - Theale Green School via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf
- 91 Reading Girls School - Kentwood Circle via Oxford Road
- 92 Caversham Road - Chiltern Edge School via Caversham Centre, Prospect Street
- 300 Mereoak - Thames Valley P&R via RBH
- 500 Loddon Bridge Park&Ride Central Reading - Winnersh Triangle Park and Ride via Cemetery Junction
- 600 Reading - TVSP/Swallowfield/Riseley via Mereoak Park&Ride
- 603 Reading - Mereoak Park&Ride via Shinfield Park (Wood PLC)
- 650 Central Reading - Mereoak Park and Ride via Green Park
- 701 Reading - Legoland
- 702 London Line Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough
- V1 Vodafone HQ - Newbury Railway Station via Park Way
Reading Buses
- Website
- www.reading-buses.co.uk
- @reading_buses
- Licence number
- PH0005856
- National operator code
- RBUS