2 - inbound to Norwich - outbound to Roydon
A bus service operated by Simonds
- Timetable
- Map
inbound to Norwich to outbound to Roydon
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) | 09:55 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:15 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) | 09:56 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:16 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:16 |
Norwich Rose Lane (Stop DM) | 09:57 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:17 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:17 |
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) | 10:00 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:20 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:20 |
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) | 10:03 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:23 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:23 |
Norwich, adj Ipswich Grove | 10:06 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:26 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:26 |
Norwich City College, adj Campus | 10:06 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:26 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:26 |
Tuckswood, adj Oak Tree | 10:09 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:29 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:29 |
Tuckswood, opp Lyhart Road | 10:09 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:29 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:29 |
Tuckswood, adj Locksley Road | 10:09 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:29 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:29 |
Tuckswood, adj Holiday Inn | 14:30 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:30 | |||
South Tuckswood, adj Ipswich Road Tesco | 10:11 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:31 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:31 |
Dunston, adj Hall | 10:13 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:33 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:33 |
Swainsthorpe, opp SugarBeat Eating House | 10:15 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:35 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:35 |
Swainsthorpe, opp Brick Kiln Lane | 10:16 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:36 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:36 |
Newton Flotman, opp Flordon Road | 10:18 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:38 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:38 |
Saxlingham Thorpe, opp Tasburgh Road | 14:38 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:38 | |||
Upper Tasburgh, opp High Road Farm | 10:21 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:41 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:43 |
Upper Tasburgh, adj The Countryman | 10:21 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:41 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:43 |
Stratton St Michael, opp Brands Lane | 10:23 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:43 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:45 |
Long Stratton, opp St Michaels Road | 10:24 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:44 | 16:54 | 17:53 | 18:45 |
Long Stratton, adj Hill Farm Road | 10:24 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:44 | 16:54 | 17:53 | 18:45 |
Long Stratton, adj The Plain | 10:25 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:45 | 16:55 | 17:54 | 18:46 |
Long Stratton, adj Police Station | 10:57 | 14:47 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 18:48 | ||
Long Stratton, opp Lime Tree Avenue | 10:57 | 14:47 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 18:48 | ||
Tivetshall St Margaret, adj Stony Lane | 10:59 | 14:49 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 18:50 | ||
Tivetshall St Margaret, opp Tivetshall Turn | 11:00 | 14:50 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 18:51 | ||
Tivetshall St Mary, opp Rectory Road | 11:02 | 14:52 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 18:53 | ||
Dickleburgh, opp church | 11:06 | 14:56 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 18:57 | ||
Thelveton, adj Norwich Road | 11:08 | 18:59 | |||||
Scole, opp Primary School | 11:10 | 15:01 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:01 | ||
Scole, opp Cedar House | 11:11 | 19:02 | |||||
Diss, adj Rose Lane | 11:13 | 19:04 | |||||
Diss, opp Station Road | 11:14 | 15:06 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:05 | ||
Diss, adj Bus Station | 11:17 | 15:11 | 17:25 | 18:23 | 19:08 | ||
Diss, adj Scholars Walk | 15:15 | 17:28 | 18:25 | 19:11 | |||
Roydon, opp Copeman Road | 15:20 | 17:33 | 18:30 | 19:16 |
outbound to Roydon to inbound to Norwich
Roydon, adj Waterloo Avenue | 06:45 | 07:20 | 09:40 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Diss, opp Scholars Walk | 06:50 | 07:25 | 09:47 | |||||||
Diss, opp Bus Station | 06:52 | 07:27 | 09:50 | |||||||
06:54 | 07:29 | 09:52 | 14:35 | 17:03 | ||||||
Diss, opp Waveney Road | 06:57 | 07:32 | 09:55 | 14:38 | 17:06 | |||||
Scole, adj Cedar House | 06:59 | 07:34 | 09:58 | 14:41 | 17:09 | |||||
Scole, adj Primary School | 07:01 | 07:36 | 09:59 | 14:42 | 17:10 | |||||
Dickleburgh, adj church | 07:05 | 07:40 | 10:04 | 14:46 | 17:14 | |||||
Tivetshall St Mary, adj Rectory Road | 07:09 | 07:44 | 10:08 | 14:50 | 17:19 | |||||
Pulham Market, adj Tivetshall Turn | 07:11 | 07:46 | 10:10 | 14:52 | 17:21 | |||||
Long Stratton, adj Lime Tree Avenue | 07:15 | 07:53 | 10:14 | 15:00 | 17:28 | |||||
Long Stratton, opp Police Station | 07:15 | 07:53 | 10:14 | 15:00 | 17:28 | |||||
Long Stratton, opp Flowerpot Lane | 15:01 | |||||||||
Long Stratton, adj Bus Shelter | 09:30 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:03 | 16:09 | |||||
Long Stratton, opp St Mary's Road | 09:33 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 16:11 | ||||||
Long Stratton, adj Ice House Court | 07:16 | 07:55 | 09:33 | 10:16 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 16:11 | 17:31 | ||
Long Stratton, opp The Plain | 07:17 | 07:56 | 09:35 | 10:16 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 16:13 | 17:32 | ||
Upper Tasburgh, opp The Countryman | 07:21 | 08:00 | 09:39 | 10:20 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 16:17 | 17:36 | ||
Saxlingham Thorpe, adj Tasburgh Road | 07:23 | 08:03 | 09:41 | 10:22 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 16:19 | 17:38 | ||
Newton Flotman, adj Theatre School | 07:24 | 08:04 | 09:42 | 10:23 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:46 | 16:20 | 17:39 | |
Swainsthorpe, adj Brick Kiln Lane | 07:26 | 08:07 | 09:44 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 16:22 | ||||
Swainsthorpe, adj SugarBeat Eating House | 07:27 | 08:08 | 09:45 | 10:27 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:49 | 16:23 | 17:42 | |
South Tuckswood, opp Ipswich Road Tesco | 07:30 | 08:17 | 09:49 | 10:31 | 11:27 | 13:26 | 15:52 | 16:26 | 17:45 | |
Tuckswood, opp Locksley Road | 07:31 | 08:21 | 09:52 | 10:34 | 11:30 | 13:29 | 15:53 | 16:28 | 17:48 | |
Tuckswood, opp Oak Tree | 07:32 | 08:22 | 09:53 | 10:35 | 11:31 | 13:30 | 15:54 | 16:29 | 17:49 | |
Norwich City College, opp Campus | 07:35 | 08:27 | 09:57 | 10:38 | 11:35 | 13:34 | 15:58 | 16:33 | 17:52 | |
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square | 07:40 | 08:32 | 10:01 | 10:41 | 11:38 | 13:37 | 16:01 | 16:36 | 17:55 | |
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BF) | 07:40 | 08:32 | 10:01 | 10:42 | 11:39 | 13:38 | 16:02 | 16:37 | 17:56 | |
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) | 07:45 | 08:37 | 10:05 | 10:46 | 11:43 | 13:42 | 16:06 | 16:41 | 18:02 | |
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) | 07:50 | 08:41 | 10:09 | 10:50 | 11:47 | 13:46 | 16:10 | 16:45 | 18:06 |
Timetable data from Simonds CountryLink/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Simonds
- Website
- www.simonds.co.uk
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service