86 - Yate - Kingswood
A bus service operated by Stagecoach West
- Timetable
- Map
Road Closure: New Cheltenham Road
9–11 June 2024
New Cheltenham Road will be closed on 10th & 11th June 2024.
Yate - Kingswood
Kingswood - Yate
Kingswood Courtney View (E-bound) | 08:54 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:59 | 19:04 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kingswood, o/s Bredon Close | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 17:00 | 19:05 | |
Kingswood Lintham Drive (S-bound) | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 17:01 | 19:06 | |
Kingswood Westons Way (W-bound) | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:02 | 19:07 | |
Kingswood Cock Road Chapel (W-bound) | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 17:03 | 19:08 | |
Kingswood Hollyguest Road (W-bound) | 08:59 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 17:04 | 19:09 | |
Kingswood Court Road (N-bound) | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:05 | 19:10 | |
Kingswood Pettigrove Road (N-bound) | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:06 | 19:11 | |
Kingswood Russell Avenue (N-bound) | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:07 | 19:12 | |
Kingswood Orchard Road (N-bound) | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:08 | 19:13 | |
Kingswood, o/s Royal Mail Del Off | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:09 | 19:14 | |
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:09 | 19:14 | |
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:12 | 19:17 | |
Kingswood Clock Tower (E-bound) | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:13 | 19:18 | |
Kingswood, o/s Civic Centre | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:14 | 19:19 | |
Kingswood Health Centre (N-bound) | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:15 | 19:20 | |
Kingswood Cennick Avenue (N-bound) | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:16 | 19:21 | |
New Cheltenham Alma Road (E-bound) | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:16 | 19:21 | |
New Cheltenham Pinewood (E-bound) | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:18 | 19:23 | |
New Cheltenham Anchor Road (A) | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:19 | 19:24 | |
New Cheltenham Siston Common Roundabout (N-bound) | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:15 | 17:20 | 19:24 | |
Siston Common Siston Park (E-bound) | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:20 | 19:25 | |
Siston Common Ridley Avenue (N-bound) | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:18 | 17:23 | 19:27 | |
Mangotsfield Elizabeth Way (N-bound) | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:19 | 17:24 | 19:28 | |
Mangotsfield School (N-bound) | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:21 | 17:26 | 19:30 | |
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (E-bound) | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:23 | 17:28 | 19:31 | |
Mangotsfield Wadham Grove (SE-bound) | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:24 | 17:29 | 19:32 | |
Emersons Green Wheelers Patch (NW-bound) | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:26 | 17:31 | 19:34 | |
Emersons Green Shackel Hendy Mews (N-bound) | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:27 | 17:32 | 19:35 | |
Emersons Green Johnson Road (NW-bound) | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:29 | 17:34 | 19:37 | |
Emersons Green Beck Close (NE-bound) | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:30 | 17:35 | 19:38 | |
Emersons Green Glevum Close (E-bound) | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:31 | 17:36 | 19:39 | |
Emersons Green Sainsburys (NE-bound) | 07:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:32 | 17:37 | 19:40 |
Lyde Green P&R (N-bound) | 07:32 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:34 | 17:39 | 19:42 |
Lyde Green School Square (N-bound) | 07:33 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:36 | 17:41 | 19:43 |
Lyde Green Valerian Street (NW-bound) | 07:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:37 | 17:42 | 19:44 |
Lyde Green Apple Grove (W-bound) | 07:35 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:38 | 17:43 | 19:45 |
Henfield Cross Roads (N-bound) | 07:38 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:41 | 17:46 | 19:48 |
Ram Hill Greenacres Park (N-bound) | 07:40 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:43 | 17:48 | 19:50 |
Coalpit Heath The Ring of Bells (N-bound) | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:46 | 17:51 | 19:53 |
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) | 07:44 | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:47 | 17:52 | 19:54 |
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) | 07:45 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:48 | 17:53 | 19:55 |
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) | 07:45 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:48 | 17:53 | 19:55 |
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) | 07:47 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:50 | 17:55 | 19:57 |
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:51 | 17:56 | 19:58 |
Yate Park & Ride (B) (B) | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:51 | 17:56 | 19:58 |
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) | 07:49 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:52 | 17:57 | 19:59 |
Yate Station (E-bound) | 07:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:53 | 17:58 | 20:00 |
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) | 07:51 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:55 | 18:00 | 20:01 |
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) | 07:52 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:56 | 18:01 | 20:02 |
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) | 07:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:57 | 18:02 | 20:03 |
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) | 07:54 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:58 | 18:03 | 20:04 |
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) | 07:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 16:00 | 18:05 | 20:05 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 7 June 2024
Stagecoach West
- @Stagecoach_West
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app