Hi - Luton - Busway - Dunstable - Houghton Regis
A bus service operated by Grant Palmer
- Timetable
- Map
Luton Station Interchange - Thorn Turn Depot
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 10) | 06:35 | 07:40 | 08:55 | 10:00 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:10 | 16:25 | 17:30 | 18:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luton Clifton Road (W-bound) | 06:37 | 07:42 | 08:57 | 10:02 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:12 | 16:27 | 17:32 | 18:37 |
Luton Chaul End Lane (W-bound) | 06:38 | 07:43 | 08:58 | 10:03 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:13 | 16:28 | 17:33 | 18:38 |
Dunstable Stanton Road (W-bound) | 06:40 | 07:45 | 09:00 | 10:05 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:15 | 16:30 | 17:35 | 18:40 |
Dunstable, opp Jeans Way | 06:41 | 07:46 | 09:01 | 10:06 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:16 | 16:31 | 17:36 | 18:41 |
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park (Stop W1) | 06:43 | 07:48 | 09:03 | 10:08 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:18 | 16:33 | 17:38 | 18:43 |
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) | 06:44 | 07:49 | 09:04 | 10:09 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:19 | 16:34 | 17:39 | 18:44 |
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) | 06:47 | 07:52 | 09:07 | 10:12 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:22 | 16:37 | 17:42 | 18:47 |
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) | 06:48 | 07:54 | 09:08 | 10:13 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:24 | 16:38 | 17:43 | 18:48 |
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) | 06:50 | 07:58 | 09:10 | 10:15 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:28 | 16:40 | 17:45 | 18:50 |
Dunstable, adj Priory View | 06:51 | 07:59 | 09:11 | 10:16 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:29 | 16:41 | 17:46 | 18:51 |
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park (Stop W1) | 06:52 | 08:00 | 09:12 | 10:17 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:30 | 16:42 | 17:47 | 18:52 |
Dunstable Portland Ride (N-bound) | 06:53 | 08:01 | 09:13 | 10:18 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:31 | 16:43 | 17:48 | 18:53 |
Dunstable Blackburn Road (N-bound) | 06:54 | 08:02 | 09:14 | 10:19 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:34 | 16:44 | 17:49 | 18:54 |
Houghton Regis, opp Portland Close | 06:55 | 08:03 | 09:15 | 10:20 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:35 | 16:45 | 17:50 | 18:55 |
Houghton Regis, opp Morrisons | 06:58 | 08:06 | 09:18 | 10:23 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:39 | 16:48 | 17:53 | 18:58 |
Houghton Regis, opp All Saints Church | 06:59 | 08:08 | 09:19 | 10:24 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:40 | 16:49 | 17:54 | 18:59 |
Houghton Regis, adj Bidwell Hill | 06:59 | 08:08 | 09:19 | 10:24 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:40 | 16:49 | 17:54 | 18:59 |
Houghton Regis, adj Roslyn Way | 07:00 | 08:09 | 09:20 | 10:25 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:41 | 16:50 | 17:55 | 19:00 |
Houghton Regis, nr Dunstablians RUFC | 07:00 | 08:09 | 09:20 | 10:25 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:41 | 16:50 | 17:55 | 19:00 |
Houghton Regis, opp Morpeth Crescent | 07:01 | 08:10 | 09:21 | 10:26 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:42 | 16:51 | 17:56 | 19:01 |
Houghton Regis, adj Dalmatian Drive | 07:02 | 08:11 | 09:22 | 10:27 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:43 | 16:52 | 17:57 | 19:02 |
Houghton Regis, opp Harebell Gardens | 07:03 | 08:12 | 09:23 | 10:28 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:44 | 16:53 | 17:58 | 19:03 |
Houghton Regis, adj Millard Grange School | 07:03 | 08:12 | 09:23 | 10:28 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:44 | 16:53 | 17:58 | 19:03 |
Houghton Regis Thorn Turn Depot (W-bound) | 07:04 | 08:13 | 09:24 | 10:29 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:45 | 16:54 | 17:59 | 19:04 |
Thorn Turn Depot - Luton Station Interchange
Houghton Regis Thorn Turn Depot (E-bound) | 07:05 | 08:14 | 09:25 | 10:30 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:46 | 16:55 | 18:00 | 19:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Houghton Regis, opp Milard Grange School | 07:05 | 08:14 | 09:25 | 10:30 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:47 | 16:55 | 18:00 | 19:05 |
Houghton Regis, adj Harebell Gardens | 07:06 | 08:15 | 09:26 | 10:31 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:48 | 16:56 | 18:01 | 19:06 |
Houghton Regis, opp Dalmatian Drive | 07:07 | 08:16 | 09:27 | 10:32 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:50 | 16:57 | 18:02 | 19:07 |
Houghton Regis, adj Morpeth Crescent | 07:08 | 08:16 | 09:28 | 10:33 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:52 | 16:58 | 18:03 | 19:08 |
Houghton Regis, adj Dunstablians RUFC | 07:09 | 08:17 | 09:29 | 10:34 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:53 | 16:59 | 18:04 | 19:09 |
Houghton Regis, opp Roslyn Way | 07:10 | 08:18 | 09:30 | 10:35 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:55 | 17:00 | 18:05 | 19:10 |
Houghton Regis, opp Bidwell Hill | 07:11 | 08:18 | 09:31 | 10:36 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:56 | 17:01 | 18:06 | 19:11 |
Houghton Regis, o/s All Saints Church | 07:11 | 08:18 | 09:31 | 10:36 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:57 | 17:01 | 18:06 | 19:11 |
Houghton Regis, o/s Morrisons | 07:12 | 08:19 | 09:32 | 10:37 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:58 | 17:02 | 18:07 | 19:12 |
Dunstable, adj Townsend Farm Road | 07:13 | 08:20 | 09:33 | 10:38 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:59 | 17:03 | 18:08 | 19:13 |
Dunstable Blackburn Road (S-bound) | 07:14 | 08:22 | 09:34 | 10:39 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 16:00 | 17:04 | 18:09 | 19:14 |
Dunstable Portland Ride (S-bound) | 07:16 | 08:24 | 09:36 | 10:41 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 16:02 | 17:06 | 18:11 | 19:16 |
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) | 07:17 | 08:27 | 09:37 | 10:42 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 16:03 | 17:07 | 18:12 | 19:17 |
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) | 07:19 | 08:29 | 09:39 | 10:44 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 16:05 | 17:09 | 18:14 | 19:19 |
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) | 07:20 | 08:31 | 09:40 | 10:45 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 16:06 | 17:10 | 18:15 | 19:20 |
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) | 07:23 | 08:37 | 09:42 | 10:47 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 16:08 | 17:13 | 18:17 | 19:22 |
Dunstable, adj Priory View | 07:25 | 08:39 | 09:44 | 10:49 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 16:10 | 17:15 | 18:19 | 19:24 |
Dunstable, adj Jeans Way | 07:28 | 08:42 | 09:47 | 10:52 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 16:13 | 17:18 | 18:22 | 19:27 |
Dunstable Stanton Road (E-bound) | 07:29 | 08:43 | 09:48 | 10:53 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:14 | 17:19 | 18:23 | 19:28 |
Luton Chaul End Lane (E-bound) | 07:31 | 08:45 | 09:50 | 10:55 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:16 | 17:21 | 18:25 | 19:30 |
Luton Clifton Road (SE-bound) | 07:32 | 08:46 | 09:51 | 10:56 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:17 | 17:22 | 18:26 | 19:31 |
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 1) | 07:35 | 08:49 | 09:54 | 10:59 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:20 | 17:25 | 18:29 | 19:34 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 3 May 2024
Grant Palmer
- Website
- www.grantpalmer.com
- @GPLUpdate